Is 1% Peach Flavoured Drinkable Yogourt, Nano Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • made with vitamin d fortified skim milk
  • skim milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Water, Cane Sugar, Cream, Peach Puree, Modified Corn Starch, Active Bacterial Culture, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Pectin, Natural Flavour, Sodium Citrate, Vitamin D3, Gelatine-free, Gluten-free, Made With Vitamin D Fortified Skim Milk

Check 1% Peach Flavoured Drinkable Yogourt, Nano against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

1% Peach Flavoured Drinkable Yogourt, Nano is available at 2 retailers

Walmart CaMetro

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingSnacking