Is 1% Peach Flavoured Drinkable Yogourt, Nano Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Water, Cane Sugar, Cream, Peach Puree, Modified Corn Starch, Active Bacterial Culture, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Pectin, Natural Flavour, Sodium Citrate, Vitamin D3, Gelatine-free, Gluten-free, Made With Vitamin D Fortified Skim Milk
Check 1% Peach Flavoured Drinkable Yogourt, Nano against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 1% Peach Flavoured Drinkable Yogourt, Nano in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Body Armor Lyte Sports Drink, Low Calorie, Peach Mango
Smart Sweets Tangy Peach Rings Candy, 1.8 oz
Peach Vibe Sparkling White Peach
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Country Peach Passion 20 Count - 1.4 Oz
Where to buy
1% Peach Flavoured Drinkable Yogourt, Nano is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


