Is 1% Peach Flavoured Drinkable Yogourt, Nano Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- made with vitamin d fortified skim milk
- skim milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Water, Cane Sugar, Cream, Peach Puree, Modified Corn Starch, Active Bacterial Culture, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Pectin, Natural Flavour, Sodium Citrate, Vitamin D3, Gelatine-free, Gluten-free, Made With Vitamin D Fortified Skim Milk
Check 1% Peach Flavoured Drinkable Yogourt, Nano against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 1% Peach Flavoured Drinkable Yogourt, Nano in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Body Armor Lyte Sports Drink, Low Calorie, Peach Mango
Smart Sweets Tangy Peach Rings Candy, 1.8 oz
Peach Vibe Sparkling White Peach
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Country Peach Passion 20 Count - 1.4 Oz
Where to buy
1% Peach Flavoured Drinkable Yogourt, Nano is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


