Is 1% Peach Flavoured Drinkable Yogourt, Nano Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- made with vitamin d fortified skim milk
- gelatine-free
- cream
- skim milk
- vitamin d3
- natural flavour
made with vitamin d fortified skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Water, Cane Sugar, Cream, Peach Puree, Modified Corn Starch, Active Bacterial Culture, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Pectin, Natural Flavour, Sodium Citrate, Vitamin D3, Gelatine-free, Gluten-free, Made With Vitamin D Fortified Skim Milk
Check 1% Peach Flavoured Drinkable Yogourt, Nano against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 1% Peach Flavoured Drinkable Yogourt, Nano in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Body Armor Lyte Sports Drink, Low Calorie, Peach Mango
Smart Sweets Tangy Peach Rings Candy, 1.8 oz
Peach Vibe Sparkling White Peach
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Country Peach Passion 20 Count - 1.4 Oz
Where to buy
1% Peach Flavoured Drinkable Yogourt, Nano is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


