Is 1 Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids non fat
- whey protein concentrate
milk solids non fat
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, sugar, black sesame seeds (8.3%), milk solids non fat, whey protein concentrate, glucose (maize), fibre, milk fat (1.66%), emulsifier (471), vegetable gum (460, 466, 407a). senving 3.5g 4.0g 0.99 3.7g 1.7g 3mg d0g of milk fat.
Check 1 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 1 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


