No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is 10:10 By Sarah Di Lorenzo Choc Cookie Dough Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (pea, Whey [milk]), Prebiotic Fibre Tapioca, Vegan Choc 18% (cacao Mass, Cacao Butter, Sugar), Coconut, Cacao Mass, Cacao Powder, Peanuts, Glucose, Pea Protein Crisps, Natural Cookie Dough Flavour (1%), Monk Fruit Contains Milk and Peanuts.

Check 10:10 By Sarah Di Lorenzo Choc Cookie Dough against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? 10:10 By Sarah Di Lorenzo Choc Cookie Dough | Spoonful