Is 10 Cheese & Bacon Snack Sausage Rolls 300g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- smoked bacon
- L-cysteine
- dextrose
- calcium carbonate
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin), Water, Margarine (Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Salt), Pork, Extra Mature Cheddar Cheese, Milk, Smoked Bacon, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Dextrose, Stabilisers: Polyphosphates, Triphosphates, Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate, : Sodium Nitrite, Onion, Rusk (Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Salt, Raising Agent: Ammonium Carbonates), Glaze (Milk Proteins, Dextrose, Rapeseed Oil), Wheat Flour, Flour Treatment Agent: L-cysteine (Contains Wheat), Stabiliser: Methyl Cellulose, Smoked Paprika, Ground Black Pepper
Check 10 Cheese & Bacon Snack Sausage Rolls 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 10 Cheese & Bacon Snack Sausage Rolls 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Cheetos Puff Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 8 oz
Fritos Corn Chips Chili Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 9.25 Ounce Bag
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Where to buy
10 Cheese & Bacon Snack Sausage Rolls 300g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Roll


