Is $10% hare size MARIBO Rainbow Strips ZING Kids and Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar; glucose syr starch; humectant: sorbitol syrup; wheat flour, water; acids: citric acid, male acid; acidity regulators tricalcium citsale, sodium hypo malate play agent: camauba wax emulier mono and yes of ty flavoring fruit and plant concentrates blackcurant, elderberry, aronia, g elderberry extract; colours: curcumin, copper complexes of chlorophyllins. Bes before end.(see print on back of pack). Store away from heat and humidity tain traces of milk

Check $10% hare size MARIBO Rainbow Strips ZING Kids and against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Strip

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go