Is (10 Pack) FBOMB Macadamia Nut Butter with Salted Chocolate, 1 oz Packs Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • dry roasted macadamia nuts

dry roasted macadamia nuts

Dietitian note

Macadamias are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dry Roasted Macadamia Nuts, Organic Dark Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate, Cane Syrup, Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla), Sea Sal

Check (10 Pack) FBOMB Macadamia Nut Butter with Salted Chocolate, 1 oz Packs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(10 Pack) FBOMB Macadamia Nut Butter with Salted Chocolate, 1 oz Packs is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Nut Butter · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySalty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastToppingSandwich