Is PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED Tree Nut Free?

Description
This frozen dessert blends rich chocolatey and nutty flavor notes with varied textures—creamy base, chewy baked pieces and dense dough-like chunks—often served as an after-dinner treat or scoopable snack. Reviewers commonly note satisfying texture contrasts, pronounced sweetness, and generous mix-ins, while some mention strong flavors and occasional slight mix-in inconsistency.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- almond milk
- coconut
- coconut oil
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This frozen dessert blends rich chocolatey and nutty flavor notes with varied textures—creamy base, chewy baked pieces and dense dough-like chunks—often served as an after-dinner treat or scoopable snack. Reviewers commonly note satisfying texture contrasts, pronounced sweetness, and generous mix-ins, while some mention strong flavors and occasional slight mix-in inconsistency.
Ingredients
Almond Milk (Water, Almonds), Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Wheat Flour, Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Peanuts, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Peanut Butter (Peanuts), Soybean Oil, Pea Protein, Cocoa Powder, Corn Syrup, Peanut Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Corn Starch, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Vanilla Extract, Baking Soda, Natural Flavor (Coconut), Soy Lecithin, Barley Malt. Contains: Almonds, Coconut, Peanuts, Wheat, Soy. May Contain Other Tree Nuts.
Check PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


