Is (10 Pack) Homefree Mini Cookies, Chocolate Chip, 1.1 Oz. Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • natural chocolate chips

natural chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Whole Oat Flour, Natural Cane Sugar, High Oleic Safflower Oil, Natural Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Non-dairy Cocoa Butter, Anhydrous Dextrose, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla Flavor), Organic Tapioca Starch, Pear Juice Concentrate, Pure Vanilla Extract, Baking Soda (Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Baking Powder, Xanthan Gum, Cream Of Tartar, Rosemary Extract

Check (10 Pack) Homefree Mini Cookies, Chocolate Chip, 1.1 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(10 Pack) Homefree Mini Cookies, Chocolate Chip, 1.1 Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast