Is (10 Pack) Lindt Bar Swiss Milk Hazelnut, 10.5 Oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Hazelnuts, Milk, Chocolate, Lactose, Skim Milk, Soya Lecithin (Emulsifier), Barley Malt Extract, Vanillin (Artificial Flavour)
Check (10 Pack) Lindt Bar Swiss Milk Hazelnut, 10.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (10 Pack) Lindt Bar Swiss Milk Hazelnut, 10.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 85% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Where to buy
(10 Pack) Lindt Bar Swiss Milk Hazelnut, 10.5 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


