Is (10 Pack) Lindt Bar Swiss Milk Hazelnut, 10.5 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- lactose
- milk
- chocolate
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Hazelnuts, Milk, Chocolate, Lactose, Skim Milk, Soya Lecithin (Emulsifier), Barley Malt Extract, Vanillin (Artificial Flavour)
Check (10 Pack) Lindt Bar Swiss Milk Hazelnut, 10.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (10 Pack) Lindt Bar Swiss Milk Hazelnut, 10.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 85% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Where to buy
(10 Pack) Lindt Bar Swiss Milk Hazelnut, 10.5 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


