Is (10 Pack) Reese Oysters Smoked Medium, 3.7 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- smoked oysters
smoked oysters
Dietitian noteOysters are a type of mollusk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Smoked Oysters, Cottonseed Oil, Salt
Check (10 Pack) Reese Oysters Smoked Medium, 3.7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (10 Pack) Reese Oysters Smoked Medium, 3.7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Vacuum Pack Sliced Bacon, LBoard Retail Sugar Pickle Hickory Smoked
Oscar Mayer Naturally Hardwood Smoked Thick Cut Bacon, 16 oz Vacuum Pack
Johnsonville Beddar with Cheddar Smoked Sausages Party Pack 12 Count, 28 oz
Smithfield® Naturally Hickory Smoked Thick Cut Bacon 16 oz. Pack
Hormel Black Label Smoked Bacon Fully made of original wood Cooked Single Pack 10.5oz / 72 slices
Where to buy
(10 Pack) Reese Oysters Smoked Medium, 3.7 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Can


