Is Johnsonville Beddar with Cheddar Smoked Sausages Party Pack 12 Count, 28 oz Vegan?

Description
Smoky, savory flavor with a mild sharpness pairs with a firm casing that offers a noticeable snap and juicy interior when cooked. Often grilled, sliced, or served as finger-food at gatherings, customers note convenient party sizing and bold flavor, while noting occasional variability in filling distribution and texture between links.
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- milkfat
- beef collagen casing
- cheese culture
- pasteurized milk
- cheddar cheese
- pasteurized process cheddar cheese
- pork
- natural flavors
- potassium lactate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 10 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Smoky, savory flavor with a mild sharpness pairs with a firm casing that offers a noticeable snap and juicy interior when cooked. Often grilled, sliced, or served as finger-food at gatherings, customers note convenient party sizing and bold flavor, while noting occasional variability in filling distribution and texture between links.
Ingredients
Pork, water, pasteurized process cheddar cheese ([cheddar cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), water, milkfat, sodium phosphate, salt, fruit and vegetable juice color, paprika extract color, sorbic acid], powdered cellulose), and less than 2% of the following: salt, corn syrup, potassium lactate, sugar, natural flavors, sodium diacetate, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite, beef collagen casing. Contains milk.
Check Johnsonville Beddar with Cheddar Smoked Sausages Party Pack 12 Count, 28 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Johnsonville Beddar with Cheddar Smoked Sausages Party Pack 12 Count, 28 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Johnsonville Sausage Smoked Beddar With Cheddar 6 Links - 14 Oz
Johnsonville Sausage Turkey With Cheddar Fully Cooked 6 Links - 13.5 Oz
Johnsonville Sausage Jalapeno & Cheddar Cheese Smoked Sausage Fully Cooked 6 Links - 14 Oz
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Ham & Cheddar Cheese - 2.3oz
CHEDDAR & BACON LOADED POTATO SKINS STUFFED WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE AND APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON, CHEDDAR & BACON
Where to buy
Johnsonville Beddar with Cheddar Smoked Sausages Party Pack 12 Count, 28 oz is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


