Is Johnsonville Beddar with Cheddar Smoked Sausages Party Pack 12 Count, 28 oz Dairy Free?

Description
Smoky, savory flavor with a mild sharpness pairs with a firm casing that offers a noticeable snap and juicy interior when cooked. Often grilled, sliced, or served as finger-food at gatherings, customers note convenient party sizing and bold flavor, while noting occasional variability in filling distribution and texture between links.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milkfat
- cheese culture
- pasteurized milk
- cheddar cheese
- pasteurized process cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Description
Smoky, savory flavor with a mild sharpness pairs with a firm casing that offers a noticeable snap and juicy interior when cooked. Often grilled, sliced, or served as finger-food at gatherings, customers note convenient party sizing and bold flavor, while noting occasional variability in filling distribution and texture between links.
Ingredients
Pork, water, pasteurized process cheddar cheese ([cheddar cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), water, milkfat, sodium phosphate, salt, fruit and vegetable juice color, paprika extract color, sorbic acid], powdered cellulose), and less than 2% of the following: salt, corn syrup, potassium lactate, sugar, natural flavors, sodium diacetate, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite, beef collagen casing. Contains milk.
Check Johnsonville Beddar with Cheddar Smoked Sausages Party Pack 12 Count, 28 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Johnsonville Beddar with Cheddar Smoked Sausages Party Pack 12 Count, 28 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Johnsonville Sausage Smoked Beddar With Cheddar 6 Links - 14 Oz
Johnsonville Sausage Turkey With Cheddar Fully Cooked 6 Links - 13.5 Oz
Johnsonville Sausage Jalapeno & Cheddar Cheese Smoked Sausage Fully Cooked 6 Links - 14 Oz
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Ham & Cheddar Cheese - 2.3oz
CHEDDAR & BACON LOADED POTATO SKINS STUFFED WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE AND APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON, CHEDDAR & BACON
Where to buy
Johnsonville Beddar with Cheddar Smoked Sausages Party Pack 12 Count, 28 oz is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


