Is (10 Pack) Think! Thin High Protein Double Caramel Bliss Bar, 2.1 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- non-fat dry milk
- cream
- whey protein concentrate
non-fat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Soy Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate, Whey Protein Concentrate), Vegetable Glycerin, Maltitol Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Water, Palm Kernel Oil, Corn Fiber, Non-fat Dry Milk, Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Cream, Salt, Erythritol, Stevia Leaf Extract
Check (10 Pack) Think! Thin High Protein Double Caramel Bliss Bar, 2.1 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (10 Pack) Think! Thin High Protein Double Caramel Bliss Bar, 2.1 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
ThinkThin High Protein Bar, Creamy Peanut Butter, Chocolate Dipped
Barebells Protein Bar Caramel Cashew
Cadbury Caramello Bar, Milk Chocolate & Creamy Caramel, 4-Ounce Bars (Pack of 6)
Where to buy
(10 Pack) Think! Thin High Protein Double Caramel Bliss Bar, 2.1 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


