Is Barebells Protein Bar Caramel Cashew Lactose Free?

Description
Barebells protein bar caramel cashew is highly regarded for its fantastic taste, with people expressing immense satisfaction and considering it one of the best protein bars they have ever tried. The product details beyond taste are not provided in the given facts. However, the overwhelming positive feedback on the bar's deliciousness suggests that it is a popular choice among protein bar enthusiasts.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whole milk powder
- white chocolate
- milk chocolate
- milk protein
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Barebells protein bar caramel cashew is highly regarded for its fantastic taste, with people expressing immense satisfaction and considering it one of the best protein bars they have ever tried. The product details beyond taste are not provided in the given facts. However, the overwhelming positive feedback on the bar's deliciousness suggests that it is a popular choice among protein bar enthusiasts.
Ingredients
Milk Protein, Milk Chocolate (sweetener: Maltitol, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins, Flavour), Humectant: Glycerol, Isomaltooligosaccharide, Collagen Hydrolysate, Water, Cashew Nuts, White Chocolate (milk), Palm Fat, Peanut Paste, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Flavour, Sweeteners: Sucralose, Acesulfame K. Contains Nuts And Peanuts. May Contain Eggs, Gluten, Milk.
Check Barebells Protein Bar Caramel Cashew against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barebells Protein Bar Caramel Cashew in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


