Is (10 Pack) Thinkthin S'Mores Protein And Fiber Bar, 1.41 Oz. Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • calcium caseinate
  • milk chocolate coating
  • whey protein isolate

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (Soy Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate), Brown Rice Syrup, Milk Chocolate Coating (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla), Chicory Fiber, Glycerin, Soy Crisps (Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch), Almonds, Sunflower Oil, Lecithin, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Vitamin And Mineral Blend (Magnesium Oxide, Dicalcium Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Niacinamide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Vitamin A (As Palmitate), Folic Acid, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12)), Chocolate

Check (10 Pack) Thinkthin S'Mores Protein And Fiber Bar, 1.41 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

(10 Pack) Thinkthin S'Mores Protein And Fiber Bar, 1.41 Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast