Is 10 Patisserie Selection 800g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- fat reduced cocoa powder lemon cream roll: cream
- cream
- egg
- milk
- fat reduced cocoa powder almond cream cake: cream
- beef gelatine
- diphosphates strawberry cream roll: cream
- dried skimmed milk
- chocolate powder
- concentrated butter
- white chocolate drops
- sodium citrates cherry chocolate chip gateau slice: cream
- +26 more
fat reduced cocoa powder lemon cream roll: cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+34 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cherry Cream Slice: Cream (Milk), Morello Cherries, Sugar, Chocolate Flavoured Sauce (Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Palm Fat, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier: Lecithins, Flavouring), Rapeseed Oil, Wheat Flour, Egg, Wheat Starch, Water, Modified Maize Starch, Dextrose, Dried Whole Milk, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Beef Gelatine, Flavouring, Raising Agents: Calcium Phosphates, Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates, Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Modified Potato Starch, Milk Sugar, Salt, Thickener: Xanthan Gum Strawberry Cream Slice: Strawberry, Cream (Milk), Yogurt (Milk), Invert Sugar Syrup, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Strawberry Puree, Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Sodium Citrates, Calcium Phosphates, Thickeners: Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum, Emulsifiers: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Lactic Acid Esters Of Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Palm Oil, Glucose Syrup, Freeze Dried Strawberry Powder, Coconut Oil, Gelling Agent: Pectins, Milk Proteins, Black Carrot Juice Concentrate, Colour: Annatto Norbixin, Potato Starch, Stabiliser: Diphosphates Strawberry Cream Roll: Cream (Milk), Strawberries, Humectant: Sorbitols, Strawberry Powder, Fructose, Raising Agent: Sodium Carbonates, Thickener: Carrageenan, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder Lemon Cream Roll: Cream (Milk), Concentrated Lemon Juice, Maize Starch, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder Almond Cream Cake: Cream (Milk), Almonds, Palm Fat, Vegetable Margarine (Palm Fat, Water, Rapeseed Oil, Coconut Fat, Emulsifiers: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Palm Oil, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid), Soya Lecithins, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Citrates Cherry Chocolate Chip Gateau Slice: Cream (Milk), Dark Chocolate Chips, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins, Partially Skimmed Condensed Milk, White Chocolate Drops (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithins)), Dark Chocolate Drops (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Concentrated Butter (Milk), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins), Chocolate Powder (Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Mass, Sugar), Calcium Chloride, Raising Agent: Sodium Carbonates Marzipan Gateau Slice: Cream (Milk), Marzipan, Dark Chocolate Drops, Cocoa Butter, Ground Almonds, Apple Pulp, Lecithins, Gelling Agent: Pectins Strawberry Vanilla Cream Gateau Slice: Cream (Milk), Strawberry, White Chocolate Pieces (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithins)), White Chocolate Coated Crisped Rice (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Rice Flour, Wheat Flour, Dried Skimmed Milk, Malted Wheat, Wheat Gluten, Salt, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins, Dextrose, Vanilla Extract, Glazing Agent: Gum Arabic), Egg Yolk, Carrot Concentrate, Carrot Extract, Ground Vanilla Pods, Concentrated Elderberry, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Colour: Carotenes, Stabilisers: Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Thickener: Tragacanth Mandarin Cream Tart: Cream (Milk), Mandarins, Vegetable Margarine (Palm Fat, Water, Rapeseed Oil, Palm Oil, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid), Dried Skimmed Milk, Gelling Agent: Pectins Chocolate Cream Tart: Cream (Milk), Dark Chocolate, Chocolate Decoration (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Milk Sugar, Butter Oil (Milk), Flavouring, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins), Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithins)
Check 10 Patisserie Selection 800g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 10 Patisserie Selection 800g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 8 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 20 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
10 Patisserie Selection 800g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


