Is 10 Pink Lemonade USA Honey Stix Kosher OU Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Honey
Check 10 Pink Lemonade USA Honey Stix Kosher OU against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 10 Pink Lemonade USA Honey Stix Kosher OU in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Minute Maid ZeroSugar Pink Lemonade
Country Time Pink Lemonade Powder Drink Mix, flavored with other natural flavors, 19 oz. Container
Crystal Light Drink Mix Pitcher Packs Pink Lemonade Tub 6 Count - 2.9 Oz
Great Value Sugar-Free Pink Lemonade Drink Mix, 0.14 oz, 10 Count
Wrigley's Extra Pink Lemonade 15 Sticks Sugarfree Gum
Where to buy
10 Pink Lemonade USA Honey Stix Kosher OU is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Stick


