Is 10 PISTACHIO GREEN JOCONDE SHEETS Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk proteins
milk proteins
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS : EGG, sugar, WHEAT flour, water, stabilizer: E420 (GLUTEN), EGG whitepowder, natural PISTACHIO flavour, ALMOND powder, spinach powder, peasflour, baking powder: E450-E500 (WHEAT), emulsifier: E471, potatostarch, MILK proteins.
Check 10 PISTACHIO GREEN JOCONDE SHEETS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 10 PISTACHIO GREEN JOCONDE SHEETS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
About this product
Snack · Sheet


