Is 10 PISTACHIO GREEN JOCONDE SHEETS Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • e471
  • natural pistachio flavour

e471

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS : EGG, sugar, WHEAT flour, water, stabilizer: E420 (GLUTEN), EGG whitepowder, natural PISTACHIO flavour, ALMOND powder, spinach powder, peasflour, baking powder: E450-E500 (WHEAT), emulsifier: E471, potatostarch, MILK proteins.

Check 10 PISTACHIO GREEN JOCONDE SHEETS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Sheet

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
SoftLight
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking