Is 10 PLAIN JOCONDE SHEETS Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS : EGG, sugar, WHEAT flour, water, ALMONDS powder, peas flour, bakingpowder: E450-E500 (WHEAT), emulsifier: E471, potato starch, preservative: E282, MILK proteins.
Check 10 PLAIN JOCONDE SHEETS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 10 PLAIN JOCONDE SHEETS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Sheet


