Is 10 Root Beer USA Honey Stix Kosher OU Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- honey natural & artificial flavors
honey natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Honey Natural & Artificial Flavors, Fd&c Red 40, Green 3, Artificial Colors
Check 10 Root Beer USA Honey Stix Kosher OU against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 10 Root Beer USA Honey Stix Kosher OU in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
10 Root Beer USA Honey Stix Kosher OU is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Candy · Stick
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
GooeyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


