Is 10 Spicy Pork Snack Sausage Rolls 300g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk proteins
- mature cheddar cheese
- milk
- cheddar
milk proteins
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin), Water, Pork, Margarine (Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Salt), Rusk (Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Salt, Raising Agent: Ammonium Carbonates), Cheddar And Paprika Crumb Topping (Mature Cheddar Cheese (Milk), White Breadcrumbs (Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Salt), Rapeseed Oil, Paprika Extract), Glaze (Milk Proteins, Dextrose, Rapeseed Oil), Seasoning (Salt, Rusk (Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin)), Onion Powder, Dextrose, Cayenne Pepper, Ground Pimento, Thyme, Sage, Ground White Pepper), Wheat Flour, Tomato Paste, Smoked Chipotle Chilli Paste, White Wine Vinegar, Brown Sugar, Chipotle Chilli Flakes, Onion, Balsamic Vinegar, Sunflower Oil, Garlic Puree, Salt, Smoked Paprika, Chipotle Chilli Pepper, Cumin, Onion Bouillon (Salt, Maize Starch, Sugar, Dried Onion, Toasted Onion Powder), Kibbled Chillies, Flour Treatment Agent: L-cysteine (Contains Wheat), Celery Powder, Ground Cumin, Onion Powder, Natural Garlic Flavouring, Ground Black Pepper
Check 10 Spicy Pork Snack Sausage Rolls 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 10 Spicy Pork Snack Sausage Rolls 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Eckrich Skinless Smoked Sausage with Pork, Turkey, Bee...
Jimmy Dean Original Fully Cooked Pork Sausage Patties, 9.6 Oz., 8 Count
Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Original Pork Sausage Links, 9.6 Oz., 12 Count
Johnsonville Mild Italian Pork Sausage Links, 19 oz, 5 Count Tray
Where to buy
10 Spicy Pork Snack Sausage Rolls 300g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Roll


