Is 10 TRENDY SHELL ROUND CHOCO BUTTER 8" Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- riboflavin
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS : enriched WHEAT flour (WHEAT flour, malted BARLEY flour, niacin, iron,thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), BUTTER, sugar, skimmedcocoa powder, EGG, cocoa powder, natural flavour, salt, water
Check 10 TRENDY SHELL ROUND CHOCO BUTTER 8" against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 10 TRENDY SHELL ROUND CHOCO BUTTER 8" in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


