Is 10 Turkey & Cranberry Snack Sausage Rolls 300g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk proteins
  • mature cheddar cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin), Turkey Thigh, Margarine (Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Salt), Pork, Rusk (Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Salt, Raising Agent: Ammonium Carbonates), Cheddar Crumb Topping (White Breadcrumbs (Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Salt), Mature Cheddar Cheese (Milk)), Glaze (Milk Proteins, Dextrose, Rapeseed Oil), Cranberry Sauce, Cranberries, Sugar, Gelling Agent: Pectin, , Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Onion, Dried Cranberry, Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Seasoning (Salt, Rusk (Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin)), Onion Powder, Dextrose, Cayenne Pepper, Ground Pimento, Thyme, Sage, Ground White Pepper), Flour Treatment Agent: L-cysteine (Contains Wheat Flour), Onion Bouillon (Salt, Maize Starch, Sugar, Dried Onion, Toasted Onion Powder), Salt, Sage, Parsley, Onion Powder, Natural Garlic Flavouring

Check 10 Turkey & Cranberry Snack Sausage Rolls 300g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

10 Turkey & Cranberry Snack Sausage Rolls 300g is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Snack · Roll

Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchSandwichMeal Prep