Is 10 Turkey & Cranberry Snack Sausage Rolls 300g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • turkey thigh
  • natural garlic flavouring
  • L-cysteine
  • dextrose
  • calcium carbonate

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin), Turkey Thigh, Margarine (Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Salt), Pork, Rusk (Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Salt, Raising Agent: Ammonium Carbonates), Cheddar Crumb Topping (White Breadcrumbs (Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Salt), Mature Cheddar Cheese (Milk)), Glaze (Milk Proteins, Dextrose, Rapeseed Oil), Cranberry Sauce, Cranberries, Sugar, Gelling Agent: Pectin, , Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Onion, Dried Cranberry, Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Seasoning (Salt, Rusk (Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin)), Onion Powder, Dextrose, Cayenne Pepper, Ground Pimento, Thyme, Sage, Ground White Pepper), Flour Treatment Agent: L-cysteine (Contains Wheat Flour), Onion Bouillon (Salt, Maize Starch, Sugar, Dried Onion, Toasted Onion Powder), Salt, Sage, Parsley, Onion Powder, Natural Garlic Flavouring

Check 10 Turkey & Cranberry Snack Sausage Rolls 300g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

10 Turkey & Cranberry Snack Sausage Rolls 300g is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Snack · Roll

Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchSandwichMeal Prep