Is 10 X 250Gr Random Weights Medium Cheese. By Taking Our Time Honoured Classic Cheddar And Aging It To Enhance Flavour And Texture We Have Created Another Level To A Traditional Favorite Using Milk From Cows That Have Been Fed Non-Gmo Project Verified Feed. Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- fresh pasteurized milk
fresh pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Pasteurized Milk, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Microbial Enzyme
Check 10 X 250Gr Random Weights Medium Cheese. By Taking Our Time Honoured Classic Cheddar And Aging It To Enhance Flavour And Texture We Have Created Another Level To A Traditional Favorite Using Milk From Cows That Have Been Fed Non-Gmo Project Verified Feed. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 10 X 250Gr Random Weights Medium Cheese. By Taking Our Time Honoured Classic Cheddar And Aging It To Enhance Flavour And Texture We Have Created Another Level To A Traditional Favorite Using Milk From Cows That Have Been Fed Non-Gmo Project Verified Feed. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Where to buy
10 X 250Gr Random Weights Medium Cheese. By Taking Our Time Honoured Classic Cheddar And Aging It To Enhance Flavour And Texture We Have Created Another Level To A Traditional Favorite Using Milk From Cows That Have Been Fed Non-Gmo Project Verified Feed. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Piece


