Is 10 X 250Gr Random Weights Medium Cheese. By Taking Our Time Honoured Classic Cheddar And Aging It To Enhance Flavour And Texture We Have Created Another Level To A Traditional Favorite Using Milk From Cows That Have Been Fed Non-Gmo Project Verified Feed. Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • fresh pasteurized milk
  • microbial enzyme

fresh pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh Pasteurized Milk, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Microbial Enzyme

Check 10 X 250Gr Random Weights Medium Cheese. By Taking Our Time Honoured Classic Cheddar And Aging It To Enhance Flavour And Texture We Have Created Another Level To A Traditional Favorite Using Milk From Cows That Have Been Fed Non-Gmo Project Verified Feed. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

10 X 250Gr Random Weights Medium Cheese. By Taking Our Time Honoured Classic Cheddar And Aging It To Enhance Flavour And Texture We Have Created Another Level To A Traditional Favorite Using Milk From Cows That Have Been Fed Non-Gmo Project Verified Feed. is available at 2 retailers

Spud CaZehrs

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingMeal Prep