Is 10 X 250Gr Random Weights Medium Cheese. By Taking Our Time Honoured Classic Cheddar And Aging It To Enhance Flavour And Texture We Have Created Another Level To A Traditional Favorite Using Milk From Cows That Have Been Fed Non-Gmo Project Verified Feed. Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- microbial enzyme
microbial enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Pasteurized Milk, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Microbial Enzyme
Check 10 X 250Gr Random Weights Medium Cheese. By Taking Our Time Honoured Classic Cheddar And Aging It To Enhance Flavour And Texture We Have Created Another Level To A Traditional Favorite Using Milk From Cows That Have Been Fed Non-Gmo Project Verified Feed. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 10 X 250Gr Random Weights Medium Cheese. By Taking Our Time Honoured Classic Cheddar And Aging It To Enhance Flavour And Texture We Have Created Another Level To A Traditional Favorite Using Milk From Cows That Have Been Fed Non-Gmo Project Verified Feed. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
10 X 250Gr Random Weights Medium Cheese. By Taking Our Time Honoured Classic Cheddar And Aging It To Enhance Flavour And Texture We Have Created Another Level To A Traditional Favorite Using Milk From Cows That Have Been Fed Non-Gmo Project Verified Feed. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Piece


