Is 100% BEEF MINI CORN DOGS HONEY SWEETENED BATTER WRAPPED BITE SIZE BEEF HOT DOGS, 100% BEEF Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Beef Hot Dog: Beef, Water, Corn Syrup, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less: Flavorings, Potassium Lactate, Sodium Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Sodium Nitrite, Extractives Of Paprika, Sodium Diacetate, May Also Contain Calcium Lactate (Calcium Alginate Casing), Baiter: Water, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Enriched Corn Meal (Yellow Corn Meal, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Corn Flour, Soy Flour, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Soybean Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Modified Corn Starch, Modified Wheat Starch, Egg Yolks, Sweetener (Honey, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Wheat Starch, Corn Syrup, Soy Flour, Calcium Stearate, Soy Lecithin), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Caseinate, Cooked In Soybean Oil
Check 100% BEEF MINI CORN DOGS HONEY SWEETENED BATTER WRAPPED BITE SIZE BEEF HOT DOGS, 100% BEEF against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 100% BEEF MINI CORN DOGS HONEY SWEETENED BATTER WRAPPED BITE SIZE BEEF HOT DOGS, 100% BEEF in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 6 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Hebrew National 100% Kosher Beef Franks Hot Dogs, 10.3oz, 6 Count, Refrigerated, Plastic Vacuum Pack
Ball Park® Angus Beef Hot Dogs, Bun Size Length, 8 Count
PLUMP & JUICY CHICKEN FRANKS DIPPED IN HONEY-CRUNCHY BATTER CORN DOGS, HONEY CRUNCHY
Ball Park® Beef Hot Dogs, Bun Size Length, 16 Count
FUEGO HOT CHILI PEPPER & LIME FLAVORED MINI BITE SIZE TORTILLA CHIPS, FUEGO
Where to buy
100% BEEF MINI CORN DOGS HONEY SWEETENED BATTER WRAPPED BITE SIZE BEEF HOT DOGS, 100% BEEF is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Meat · Stick


