Is 100% BEEF MINI CORN DOGS HONEY SWEETENED BATTER WRAPPED BITE SIZE BEEF HOT DOGS, 100% BEEF Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- potassium lactate
- flavorings, potassium lactate, sodium phosphate, ascorbic acid
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef Hot Dog: Beef, Water, Corn Syrup, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less: Flavorings, Potassium Lactate, Sodium Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Sodium Nitrite, Extractives Of Paprika, Sodium Diacetate, May Also Contain Calcium Lactate (Calcium Alginate Casing), Baiter: Water, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Enriched Corn Meal (Yellow Corn Meal, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Corn Flour, Soy Flour, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Soybean Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Modified Corn Starch, Modified Wheat Starch, Egg Yolks, Sweetener (Honey, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Wheat Starch, Corn Syrup, Soy Flour, Calcium Stearate, Soy Lecithin), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Caseinate, Cooked In Soybean Oil
Check 100% BEEF MINI CORN DOGS HONEY SWEETENED BATTER WRAPPED BITE SIZE BEEF HOT DOGS, 100% BEEF against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 100% BEEF MINI CORN DOGS HONEY SWEETENED BATTER WRAPPED BITE SIZE BEEF HOT DOGS, 100% BEEF in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hebrew National 100% Kosher Beef Franks Hot Dogs, 10.3oz, 6 Count, Refrigerated, Plastic Vacuum Pack
Ball Park® Angus Beef Hot Dogs, Bun Size Length, 8 Count
PLUMP & JUICY CHICKEN FRANKS DIPPED IN HONEY-CRUNCHY BATTER CORN DOGS, HONEY CRUNCHY
Ball Park® Beef Hot Dogs, Bun Size Length, 16 Count
Walmart Great Value Mini Corn Dogs Batter-Wrapped Juicy Chicken Franks
Where to buy
100% BEEF MINI CORN DOGS HONEY SWEETENED BATTER WRAPPED BITE SIZE BEEF HOT DOGS, 100% BEEF is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Meat · Stick


