Is 100% BEEF SLICED STEAKS Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Slices deliver a rich, savory flavor and a tender yet slightly chewy texture; they sear quickly and remain moist when cooked. Commonly used for stir-fries, fajitas, sandwiches, and salads. Customer reviews note consistent flavor and convenience, while some mention variability in tenderness and portion thickness across packages, and packaging variability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef

Check 100% BEEF SLICED STEAKS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

100% BEEF SLICED STEAKS is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwichLunch