Is 100% BLUEBERRY POMEGRANATE FLAVORED APPLE JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, BLUEBERRY POMEGRANATE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Fruit Juice From Apple Juice, Pear Juice, Aronia Berry Juice, Grape Juice, Pomegranate Juice, Blueberry Juice (Filtered Water, Fruit Juice Concentrates), Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C)
Check 100% BLUEBERRY POMEGRANATE FLAVORED APPLE JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, BLUEBERRY POMEGRANATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 100% BLUEBERRY POMEGRANATE FLAVORED APPLE JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, BLUEBERRY POMEGRANATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
100% WHITE GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF NIAGARA AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE
ORIGINAL CRANBERRY JUICE COCKTAIL FROM CONCENTRATE, ORIGINAL CRANBERRY
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
Where to buy
100% BLUEBERRY POMEGRANATE FLAVORED APPLE JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, BLUEBERRY POMEGRANATE is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Juice · Liquid


