Is 100% Canola and sunflower oils Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

100% CANOLA AND SUNFLOWER OILS

Check 100% Canola and sunflower oils against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

100% Canola and sunflower oils is available at 3 retailers

LoblawsMetroReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Oil · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSalad