Is 100% CRANBERRY APPLE JUICE BLEND WITH WHITE GRAPE, PEAR, BANANA & PEACH JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY APPLE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CRANBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, CRANBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE), APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE), WHITE GRAPE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, WHITE GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE), PEAR JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATE), BANANA JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, BANANA JUICE CONCENTRATE), PEACH JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, PEACH JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE), NATURAL FLAVOR, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), FRUIT JUICE (COLOR). CONTAINS 23% Cranberry Juice 22% Apple Juice 22% White Grape Juice 22% Pear Juice 8% Banana Juice 3% Peach Juice
Check 100% CRANBERRY APPLE JUICE BLEND WITH WHITE GRAPE, PEAR, BANANA & PEACH JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY APPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 100% CRANBERRY APPLE JUICE BLEND WITH WHITE GRAPE, PEAR, BANANA & PEACH JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY APPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
JUST CRANBERRY 100% PREMIUM CRANBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, JUST CRANBERRY
100% APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, APPLE
CRANBERRY 100% JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Where to buy
100% CRANBERRY APPLE JUICE BLEND WITH WHITE GRAPE, PEAR, BANANA & PEACH JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY APPLE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Juice · Liquid


