Is CRANBERRY RASPBERRY FLAVORED JUICE DRINK WITH 2 OTHER JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY RASPBERRY Gluten Free?

Description
A tart-and-sweet berry drink with a smooth, slightly pulpy texture; often served chilled for casual sipping, used as a cocktail mixer, or added to sparkling water. Reviewers commonly note a balanced tang, consistent flavor, and versatility, with occasional mentions of sweetness level and thin mouthfeel in some purchases or batches.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A tart-and-sweet berry drink with a smooth, slightly pulpy texture; often served chilled for casual sipping, used as a cocktail mixer, or added to sparkling water. Reviewers commonly note a balanced tang, consistent flavor, and versatility, with occasional mentions of sweetness level and thin mouthfeel in some purchases or batches.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Sugar, Apple Juice (Water, Apple Juice Concentrate), Cranberry Juice (Water, Cranberry Juice Concentrate), Raspberry Juice (Water, Raspberry Juice Concentrate), Grape Juice (Water, Grape Juice Concentrate), Natural Flavor, Fumaric Acid, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Sodium Citrate, Vegetable Concentrate For Color
Check CRANBERRY RASPBERRY FLAVORED JUICE DRINK WITH 2 OTHER JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRANBERRY RASPBERRY FLAVORED JUICE DRINK WITH 2 OTHER JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Diet Juice Drink, 64 Fl. Oz.
Ocean Spray® Cran-Grape® Cranberry Grape Juice Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
ORIGINAL CRANBERRY JUICE COCKTAIL FROM CONCENTRATE, ORIGINAL CRANBERRY
Where to buy
CRANBERRY RASPBERRY FLAVORED JUICE DRINK WITH 2 OTHER JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY RASPBERRY is available at 24 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


