Is 100% CRANBERRY APPLE JUICE BLEND WITH WHITE GRAPE, PEAR, BANANA & PEACH JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY APPLE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CRANBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, CRANBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE), APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE), WHITE GRAPE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, WHITE GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE), PEAR JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATE), BANANA JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, BANANA JUICE CONCENTRATE), PEACH JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, PEACH JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE), NATURAL FLAVOR, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), FRUIT JUICE (COLOR). CONTAINS 23% Cranberry Juice 22% Apple Juice 22% White Grape Juice 22% Pear Juice 8% Banana Juice 3% Peach Juice
Check 100% CRANBERRY APPLE JUICE BLEND WITH WHITE GRAPE, PEAR, BANANA & PEACH JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY APPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 100% CRANBERRY APPLE JUICE BLEND WITH WHITE GRAPE, PEAR, BANANA & PEACH JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY APPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
JUST CRANBERRY 100% PREMIUM CRANBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, JUST CRANBERRY
100% APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, APPLE
CRANBERRY 100% JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Where to buy
100% CRANBERRY APPLE JUICE BLEND WITH WHITE GRAPE, PEAR, BANANA & PEACH JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY APPLE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Juice · Liquid


