Is 100% CRANBERRY POMEGRANATE FLAVORED JUICE BLEND WITH APPLE AND WHITE GRAPE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY POMEGRANATE Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- organic natural flavors
organic natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus alpha-gal friendly products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Cranberry Juice, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Organic White Grape Juice Concentrate, Organic Pomegranate Juice Concentrate, Organic Natural Flavors, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C)
Check 100% CRANBERRY POMEGRANATE FLAVORED JUICE BLEND WITH APPLE AND WHITE GRAPE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY POMEGRANATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 100% CRANBERRY POMEGRANATE FLAVORED JUICE BLEND WITH APPLE AND WHITE GRAPE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY POMEGRANATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
100% WHITE GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF NIAGARA AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE
ORIGINAL CRANBERRY JUICE COCKTAIL FROM CONCENTRATE, ORIGINAL CRANBERRY
Where to buy
100% CRANBERRY POMEGRANATE FLAVORED JUICE BLEND WITH APPLE AND WHITE GRAPE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY POMEGRANATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Juice · Bottle, Liquid


