Is 100% CRANBERRY POMEGRANATE FLAVORED JUICE BLEND WITH APPLE AND WHITE GRAPE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY POMEGRANATE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic natural flavors
organic natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Cranberry Juice, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Organic White Grape Juice Concentrate, Organic Pomegranate Juice Concentrate, Organic Natural Flavors, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C)
Check 100% CRANBERRY POMEGRANATE FLAVORED JUICE BLEND WITH APPLE AND WHITE GRAPE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY POMEGRANATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 100% CRANBERRY POMEGRANATE FLAVORED JUICE BLEND WITH APPLE AND WHITE GRAPE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY POMEGRANATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
100% WHITE GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF NIAGARA AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE
ORIGINAL CRANBERRY JUICE COCKTAIL FROM CONCENTRATE, ORIGINAL CRANBERRY
Where to buy
100% CRANBERRY POMEGRANATE FLAVORED JUICE BLEND WITH APPLE AND WHITE GRAPE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY POMEGRANATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Juice · Bottle, Liquid


