Is 100% CRUSHED SMOOTHIE MIX FRUIT CONCENTRATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
FRUIT (PEACH PUREE, PEAR PUREE, APRICOT PUREE), WHITE GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATE, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check 100% CRUSHED SMOOTHIE MIX FRUIT CONCENTRATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 100% CRUSHED SMOOTHIE MIX FRUIT CONCENTRATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
100% WHITE GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF NIAGARA AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE
Where to buy
100% CRUSHED SMOOTHIE MIX FRUIT CONCENTRATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


