Is 100% DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED WHOLE-PLANT SUPERFOOD SNACK ENERGY BITES, CHOCOLATE Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Dates, Unsweetened Chocolate, Walnuts, Shredded Coconut, Coconut Cream, Cacao Nibs, Coconut Powder, Cocoa Powder, Coconut Oil, Vanilla, Cinnamon, Himalayan Pink Salt
Check 100% DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED WHOLE-PLANT SUPERFOOD SNACK ENERGY BITES, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 100% DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED WHOLE-PLANT SUPERFOOD SNACK ENERGY BITES, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS GRANOLA, DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS
OWYN PLANT-BASED DRINK, DARK CHOCOLATE
DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER GLUTEN FREE BITES, DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER
The Gluten Free Bar Gluten Free Bites Dark Chocolate Coconut -- 4 oz
Where to buy
100% DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED WHOLE-PLANT SUPERFOOD SNACK ENERGY BITES, CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


