Is 100% DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED WHOLE-PLANT SUPERFOOD SNACK ENERGY BITES, CHOCOLATE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Dates, Unsweetened Chocolate, Walnuts, Shredded Coconut, Coconut Cream, Cacao Nibs, Coconut Powder, Cocoa Powder, Coconut Oil, Vanilla, Cinnamon, Himalayan Pink Salt
Check 100% DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED WHOLE-PLANT SUPERFOOD SNACK ENERGY BITES, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 100% DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED WHOLE-PLANT SUPERFOOD SNACK ENERGY BITES, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS GRANOLA, DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS
OWYN PLANT-BASED DRINK, DARK CHOCOLATE
DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER GLUTEN FREE BITES, DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER
The Gluten Free Bar Gluten Free Bites Dark Chocolate Coconut -- 4 oz
Where to buy
100% DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED WHOLE-PLANT SUPERFOOD SNACK ENERGY BITES, CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


