Is 100% FAT FREE READY TO SERVE CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken broth
- natural flavor
chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Chicken Broth, Contains Less than 2% of Sea Salt, Salt, Sugar, Natural Flavor, Carrots, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Corn Starch, Celery, Onion.
Check 100% FAT FREE READY TO SERVE CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 100% FAT FREE READY TO SERVE CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
100% FAT FREE READY TO SERVE CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN is available at 2 retailers
VitacostHarris Teeter
About this product
Soup · Liquid
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep


