Is 100% FROZEN CONCENTRATED PREMIUM ORANGE JUICE, ORANGE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium phosphate
calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Concentrated Orange Juice, Water, Calcium Phosphate (Ingredient Not Found in Regular Orange Juice), Calcium Lactate (Ingredient Not Found in Regular Orange Juice), Citric Acid.
Check 100% FROZEN CONCENTRATED PREMIUM ORANGE JUICE, ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 100% FROZEN CONCENTRATED PREMIUM ORANGE JUICE, ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Dole Pineapple Chunks in 100% Pineapple Juice, 20 oz Can
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
ReaLemon 100% Lemon Juice Bottle - 15 Fl. Oz.
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
Where to buy
100% FROZEN CONCENTRATED PREMIUM ORANGE JUICE, ORANGE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Frozen


