Is 100% FRUIT JUICE BLEND WITH FINELY GROUND CHIA SMOOTHIE, TROPICAL BOOST Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • as dietary fiber

as dietary fiber

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COCONUT WATER FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, COCONUT WATER CONCENTRATE), PEAR JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATE), APPLE PUREE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, APPLE PUREE CONCENTRATE), BANANA PUREE, PINK GUAVA PUREE, PINEAPPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE), ORANGE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE), DRAGONFRUIT PUREE, PINEAPPLE PUREE, ACEROLA PUREE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, ACEROLA PUREE CONCENTRATE), INULIN (AS DIETARY FIBER), GROUND CHIA, PECTIN, VITAMIN E (D-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYLACETATE), VITAMIN D (EROCALCIFEROL), VITAMIN A (PALMITATE), AND NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check 100% FRUIT JUICE BLEND WITH FINELY GROUND CHIA SMOOTHIE, TROPICAL BOOST against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

100% FRUIT JUICE BLEND WITH FINELY GROUND CHIA SMOOTHIE, TROPICAL BOOST is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweetTangyAcidic
Texture
CreamySmoothGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingSnackingOn The Go