Is 100% FRUIT JUICE BLEND WITH FINELY GROUND CHIA SMOOTHIE, TROPICAL BOOST Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COCONUT WATER FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, COCONUT WATER CONCENTRATE), PEAR JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATE), APPLE PUREE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, APPLE PUREE CONCENTRATE), BANANA PUREE, PINK GUAVA PUREE, PINEAPPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE), ORANGE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE), DRAGONFRUIT PUREE, PINEAPPLE PUREE, ACEROLA PUREE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, ACEROLA PUREE CONCENTRATE), INULIN (AS DIETARY FIBER), GROUND CHIA, PECTIN, VITAMIN E (D-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYLACETATE), VITAMIN D (EROCALCIFEROL), VITAMIN A (PALMITATE), AND NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check 100% FRUIT JUICE BLEND WITH FINELY GROUND CHIA SMOOTHIE, TROPICAL BOOST against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

100% FRUIT JUICE BLEND WITH FINELY GROUND CHIA SMOOTHIE, TROPICAL BOOST is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweetTangyAcidic
Texture
CreamySmoothGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingSnackingOn The Go