Is 100% FRUIT JUICE BLEND WITH FINELY GROUND CHIA SMOOTHIE, TROPICAL BOOST Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
- vitamin a
- palmitate
- vitamin d
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COCONUT WATER FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, COCONUT WATER CONCENTRATE), PEAR JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATE), APPLE PUREE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, APPLE PUREE CONCENTRATE), BANANA PUREE, PINK GUAVA PUREE, PINEAPPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE), ORANGE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE), DRAGONFRUIT PUREE, PINEAPPLE PUREE, ACEROLA PUREE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, ACEROLA PUREE CONCENTRATE), INULIN (AS DIETARY FIBER), GROUND CHIA, PECTIN, VITAMIN E (D-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYLACETATE), VITAMIN D (EROCALCIFEROL), VITAMIN A (PALMITATE), AND NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check 100% FRUIT JUICE BLEND WITH FINELY GROUND CHIA SMOOTHIE, TROPICAL BOOST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 100% FRUIT JUICE BLEND WITH FINELY GROUND CHIA SMOOTHIE, TROPICAL BOOST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED INGREDIENTS, CONCORD GRAPE
Bolthouse Farms 100% Fruit Juice Smoothie + Boosts Strawberry Banana - 52 Fl. Oz.
Naked Smoothie Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 64 fl oz
Capri Sun Fruit Punch, Strawberry Kiwi and Pacific Cooler Flavored with other natural flavor Juice Drink Blend Variety Pack, 40 ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches
Where to buy
100% FRUIT JUICE BLEND WITH FINELY GROUND CHIA SMOOTHIE, TROPICAL BOOST is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


